More
Surrey Golf
PLAY
COMPETE
WATCH
VOLUNTEER
CONTACTS
Home
Login
News
Competitions
Upcoming
Mens Merit
County Champs
Fixture List
Knockouts
Club Opens
CC Meetings
Results
County Rules
Teams
Seniors
Under 18s
First Team
Under 16s
A Team
Under 14s
Colts
Under 12s
Surrey Team Matches
Juniors
Junior News
Championships
Rookie Tour
Rookie League
Junior Leagues
Junior Training
Player Profile Form
Junior Merit
County Card Scheme
Clubs
About Us
Contacts
History
Roll of Honour
Safe Golf
Yearbook
Policies
WHS
Course Rating
Club Login
Play
Compete
Watch
Volunteer
CONTACTS
All Recent Competitions
Date
Winner
Surrey Captains (Boys) Junior League Cup
Monday 23rd October 2017
Matt Palmer
Kingswood Golf Club (Surrey)
Surrey Captains (Girls)Junior League Cup
Monday 23rd October 2017
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
Surrey Junior Masters 2017
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Cameron Cridge
Addington Palace
Hankley Common County Card Meeting
Wednesday 11th October 2017
Robert Heppenstall
Chipstead
U14 Boys Rookie Tour Race to the Stars 2017
Sunday 1st October 2017
Jonathan Moeller-Schwartz
Wimbledon Park Golf Club
U12 Boys Rookie Tour Race to the Stars 2017
Sunday 1st October 2017
Ugo Nguyen
Dulwich & Sydenham Hill
Girls Rookie Tour Race to the Stars 2017
Sunday 1st October 2017
Herry Ji
Burhill Golf Club
SLCGA Autumn Meeting
Thursday 28th September 2017
Charlotta Lyckeus & Mary Parr
West Byfleet County Card Meeting
Tuesday 19th September 2017
Puneet Jasuja
Coombe Wood Golf Club
Addington Court 2 YIGS Tour 2017
Sunday 3rd September 2017
Darragh Finlayson
Hoebridge Golf Club
U14/U13 Championship 2017
Wednesday 30th August 2017
Elliot MacGregor
Burhill
Farnham U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Thursday 24th August 2017
Luke Bloom
Burhill Golf Club
Farnham U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Thursday 24th August 2017
Jack Garnett
Bramley
Farnham Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Thursday 24th August 2017
Ava Bates
Wentworth Golf Club
Windlesham U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 14th August 2017
Keiran Price
Burhill Golf Club
Windlesham U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 14th August 2017
Daniel Prince
Wentworth
Windlesham Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 14th August 2017
Sophie Mardani
Windlesham Golf Club
U16/15 Championship 2017 Multiround
Thursday 3rd August 2017
Ben Kelly
Farleigh-Green
SLCGA Summer Foursomes 27 holes
Monday 31st July 2017
Jane Roden & Alison Wells
Cranleigh U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 31st July 2017
Matthew Hawke
Burhill
Cranleigh U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 31st July 2017
Lucas English
Bramley Golf Club
Cranleigh Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 31st July 2017
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
*
SR Womens Championship
Thursday 27th July 2017
Holly Standing
Ashford (Kent) Golf Club
U21 Colts Championship 2017 Multiround
Monday 24th July 2017
Sean Mullan
Wentworth Golf Club
Cuddington U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 24th July 2017
Ben Goodrich
Wentworth
Cuddington U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 24th July 2017
Will Hewett
West Hill Golf Club
Cuddington Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Monday 24th July 2017
Summer Chapman
Foxhills Golf Club
The Tillman Trophy 2017 Multiround
Tuesday 18th July 2017
Taylor Stote
Enmore Park Golf Club
Australian Spoons
Monday 17th July 2017
Allena Doley & Linda Fossey
Mid Age Championship 2017 Multiround
Friday 14th July 2017
Dominic Griffiths
Walton Heath
Hoebridge U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 9th July 2017
Jake Wakeford
Burhill Golf Club
Hoebridge U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 9th July 2017
Guy Allen
Foxhills
Hoebridge Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 9th July 2017
Mili Greener
Walton Heath Golf Club
Hoebridge YIGS Tour 2017
Sunday 9th July 2017
Darragh Finlayson
Hoebridge Golf Club
*
SLCGA Seniors Championship
Tuesday 4th July 2017
Sue Dawes
Worplesdon Golf Club
Milford U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 25th June 2017
Matthew Dalgleish
West Surrey Golf Club
Milford U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 25th June 2017
Oscar Lent
Walton Heath
Milford Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 25th June 2017
Sarah Mardani
Windlesham Golf Club
Reigate Hill U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 11th June 2017
Stanley Platt
Farnham Golf Club
Reigate Hill U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 11th June 2017
Nikolai Wilding
Windlesham
Reigate Hill Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 11th June 2017
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
*
Amateur Champs 2017 Multi-round
Friday 2nd June 2017
David Corben
Hindhead
U18 Championships 2017 Multiround
Thursday 1st June 2017
Aadam Syed
Foxhills
SLCGA Junior Championship
Thursday 1st June 2017
Sarah Wilmore
Worplesdon Golf Club
Seniors Championships 2017 Handicap
Thursday 1st June 2017
Roger Vincent
Burhill
West Byfleet U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Thursday 1st June 2017
Jasper Cox
Wentworth
West Byfleet U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Thursday 1st June 2017
Harvey Skelly
Betchworth Park
West Byfleet Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Thursday 1st June 2017
Alex Phelps
Woking
Seniors Championship 2017 Multiround
Wednesday 31st May 2017
Keith Waters
West Byfleet
Hoebridge YIGS Tour 2017
Sunday 28th May 2017
George Molloy
Walton Heath
Hindhead County Card Meeting
Thursday 25th May 2017
Amit Suri
Coombe Wood Golf Club
U12 Championship 2017 The Paul Casey
Sunday 21st May 2017
Albert Newman
Farnham Golf Club
Shirley Park U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 14th May 2017
Charlie Townsend
West Byfleet
Shirley Park U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 14th May 2017
Matthew Kim
Walton Heath
Shirley Park Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 14th May 2017
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
*
Merrist Wood U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 30th April 2017
Adam Baker
West Hill
Merrist Wood U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 30th April 2017
Leo Vorobyev
Wentworth
Merrist Wood Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Sunday 30th April 2017
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
*
West Hill County Card Meeting
Thursday 27th April 2017
Peter Mitchell
Betchworth Park
Surrey Ladies Championships Qualifying Day
Friday 21st April 2017
Nicola Taylor
Walton Heath Golf Club
Addington Court 1 YIGS Tour 2017
Sunday 16th April 2017
James Page
Walton Heath
SLCGA Girls Spring Meeting
Thursday 13th April 2017
Ellie Monk
Windlesham Golf Club
Reigate Heath Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Wednesday 12th April 2017
Rafiah Banday
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Reigate Heath U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Wednesday 12th April 2017
James Brockman
Wentworth Golf Club
Reigate Heath U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Wednesday 12th April 2017
Hashim Banday
Royal Mid-Surrey Golf Club
Puttenham U14 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Tuesday 4th April 2017
Jeremy Mariani
Burhill Golf Club
Puttenham U12 Boys Rookie Tour 2017
Tuesday 4th April 2017
Daivydas Razinskas
Wentworth
Puttenham Girls Rookie Tour 2017
Tuesday 4th April 2017
Chewon Cho
Cuddington Golf Club
*
St George's Hill County Card Meeting
Thursday 16th March 2017
Tom Samuel Fishlock
Kingswood Golf & Country Club (Surrey)
Choose year:
2012
|
2013
|
2014
|
2015
|
2016
| 2017 |
2018
|
2019
|
2020
|
2021
|
2022
|
2023
|
Upcoming Competitions